Sign up for Lay Reading for 10:00 worship!

Mar. 15 - No Lay Reader Needed
Mar. 22 - David Seluke
Mar. 29 - Mike Sicord

Apr. 5 (Palm Sunday) - Nathan Wolk
Apr. 12 (Easter, 8:30 ) - No Lay Reader Needed
Apr, 12 (Easter, 10:00) - Alison Karam
Apr, 19 - David Seluke
Apr. 26 - Brian May

May 3 - Peter Smith

 


 

Sign up for Greeting for 10:00 worship!


Mar. 15 - Rhonda Forristall & Robin Ashton
Mar. 22 - Bella, Lily, & Marina
Mar. 29 - Diane Brooks

Apr. 5 (Palm Sunday) - Greer & Jessica Richardson
Apr. 12 (Easter, 8:30 ) -
Apr, 12 (Easter, 10:00) -
Apr, 19 - Diane Brooks
Apr. 26 - Chloe, Bella, Amy


 

Mar. 15 - BJ Hopkins, Gina Sopneski, Tom Lindner, and David Blifford

Mar. 22 - Barbara Leclerc & Bevan Crighton

Mar. 29 - Diane Persson and Lorena Preston

Apr. 5 (Palm Sunday) -
Apr. 12 (Easter, 8:30 ) -
Apr, 12 (Easter, 10:00) -
Apr, 19 -
Apr. 26 -

 

 

 

 

 


 

Flowers need to be here on time for 8:30 worship

Mar. 15 - Rhonda Forristall
Mar. 22 - Amy Grillo
Mar. 29 - Lynn Butkus

Apr. 5 (Palm Sunday) - Jessica Richardson
Apr. 12 - Easter Flowers
Apr, 19 -
Apr. 26 -


 

Sign up to Host Family Fellowship following both services!


Mar. 15 - 8:30 - NO 8:30 SERVICE
            10:00 - Sybil Higgins & Sunday School
Mar. 22 - 8:30 - Sally Marston
            10:00 - Heather & Kevin Price
Mar. 29 - 8:30 - Karen & Frank Vradenburgh
            10:00 - Cindy McGrath

Apr. 5 (Palm Sunday - No 8:30 service) -
Apr. 12 (Easter) - One Coffee Hour- 9:00 - 10:00 a.m. - Deacons
Apr, 19 - 8:30 -
            10:00 - Lisa Bibbiani and Brooke Rankin
Apr. 26 - 8:30 -
            10:00 -


            

 

 


 

Date        Trustee                Assistant

Mar. 8      Bob Santaniello      Jayne Mather
Mar. 15    Bob Santaniello   Art Christianson
Mar. 22    Joe Peluso          Don Grohs
Mar. 29    Andy Scott          Sandy Lunn

Apr. 5      Jim Dee               Tom Lindner
Apr. 12     Bill Nitschke        Linda & Jeff Hostetler
Apr. 19     Alison Karam      Jayne Mather
Apr. 26     Andy Scott         Art Christianson

May 3      Bob Santaniello   Don Grohs
May 10    Joe Peluso          Sandy Lunn
May 17    Bill Nitschke       Tom Lindner
May 24    Jim Dee              Linda & Jeff Hostetler
May 31    Alison Karam     Jayne Mather

June 7     Bob Santaniello   Art Christianson
June 14   Bill Nitschke        Don Grohs
June 21   Joe Peluso         Sandy Lunn
June 28   Andy Scott         Linda & Jeff Hostetler


July 5      Joe Peluso         Jayne Mather